Board of Directors

Executive Committee

  • Stephanie McLellan
    Stephanie McLellan President
  • Stephan Ethier
    Stephan Ethier Director of Membership Welfare
  • Serge Landry
    Serge Landry Director of Pedagogical Affairs
  • Frank De Luca
    Frank De Luca General Chairperson
  • Brian Benoit
    Brian Benoit Secretary-Treasurer

Sector Director

Mark Sanchini

Director for Laval Senior

Laval Senior Academy
Phoenix Alternative HS

Laura McTavish

Director for Laurentian Elementary

Arundel ES
Grenville ES
Laurentian ES
Laurentia ES
Morin Heights ES
Ste. Adele ES
Ste. Agathe Academy (elem.)

Dan Strina

Director for Lanaudiere & Rive Nord

Mountainview ES
St. Jude ES
McCaig ES
Pierre Elliott Trudeau ES
Franklin Hill ES
Pinewood ES
Rawdon ES
Joliette ES

Angelo Virone

Director for Laval Junior

Laval Junior Academy

Jason Lyons

Director for West Laval Elementary

Souvenir ES
Crestview ES
Hillcrest ES
John F. Kennedy ES
Twin Oaks ES
Our Lady of Peace ES

Sonya David

Director of Adult and Vocational Centres

Vimont, Pont Viau, Lachute, Lanaudiere, St. Eustache

Melanie Massarelli

Director for Lanaudiere & Rive Nord Secondary

Joliette HS
Rosemere HS
Lake of Two Mountains HS

VACANT

Director for East Laval Elementary

Genesis ES
Jules Verne ES
Terry Fox ES
St. Paul ES
St. Vincent ES

Hugh Cooke

Director for Laurentian Secondary

Laurentian Regional HS
Ste. Agathe Academy (sec.)
Mountainview North HS
Lac Echo/Centre Cartier

School Delegates

Elementary

Susan Cunningham
Melissa Parente
Lise Valentim
Philippe Lamoureux-De-Cubellis
Audra Goorbarry
Carroll Kerner / Daniel Lepine
Anna Iadeluca
Justine Petracco
Eva Cerulli
Peter Ridgway
Deborah Moram
Mylène Corriveau
Kelly Fahey
Tara Hodge
Cassandra Dubois
Nadia Charest / Stéphane Leduc
Pierre Moussette / Jessica D’Ascanio
Christiane Karamanukian
Debbie Trempe
Jason Lyons
Janet Sallie
Hugh Cooke
Alexandra Cameron
Reno Vaccaro
Reno Vaccaro
Daniel Charbonneau
Anna-Maria Bondi
Susan Chiasson
Sheryl Cree / Jody Frank

Arundel
Crestview
Franklin Hill
Genesis
Grenville
Hillcrest
John F. Kennedy
Joliette
Jules Verne
Laurentia
Laurentian
McCaig
Morin Heights
Mountainview
Our Lady of Peace
Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Pinewood – Campus A
Pinewood – Campus B
Rawdon
Souvenir
Ste. Adele
Ste. Agathe
St. Jude
St. Paul
St. Paul – annex
St. Vincent – Concorde
St. Vincent – St. Jacques
Terry Fox
Twin Oaks

Secondary

Sylvie Archambault / James Gore
Dominique Charron
Chris Papafilipakis
Frank De Luca
Marcos Helgueros
Alt: Erin Burton
Greg Boldireff
Steven Crawford
Paul Stephens
Carlo Chechile
Nadia Beley
Alt:  Elizabeth Lefebvre
Hugh Cooke

 Batshaw / Lac Écho / Cartier
Joliette
Lake of Two Mountains
Laval Senior
Laval Senior
Laval Senior
Laval Junior
Laurentian Regional
Phoenix
Rosemere
Rosemere
Rosemere
Ste. Agathe

Adult Education and Vocational Training

Sofia Hiotis
Alexandra Rachita
Charlene Seale

CDC Laurier – Vocational
CDC Laurier – Adult
CDC Laurier – Lachute

LTU Committees

Educational Policies Committee

Serge Landry

Stephanie McLellan

Karen Ferri

Brian Benoit

Alternate: Lise Valentim

LTU

LTU

Laval Senior Academy

Our Lady of Peace ES

Franklin Hill ES

Teacher Training

Serge Landry

Sheryl Cree

Lise Valentim

Alternate: Kelly Crowdis

LTU

Twin Oaks ES

Franklin Hill ES

Pinewood ES

Labour Relations Committee

Stephanie McLellan

Stephan Ethier

Serge Landry

Alexandra Rachita

Alternate: Melanie Massarelli

LTU

LTU

LTU

CDC Vimont

Rosemere HS

Finance and Budget Committee

Brian Benoit

Cliff Parker

Maria Lypoudis

Alternate: Lise Valentim

Our Lady of Peace ES

Terry Fox ES

Laval Junior Academy

Franklin Hill ES

Professional Improvement Committee

Serge Landry

Rhonda Steiner

Maria Alfieri

Gabriel Lanno

Alternate: Cassandra Dubois

LTU

Laval Senior Academy

CDC Pont Viau (Vocational Education)

McCaig ES

Our Lady of Peace ES

Special Education Advisory Committee

Serge Landry

Brian Benoit

James Gore

LTU

Our Lady of Peace ES

Lac Echo/Mountainview North HS

Nominations Committee

Sheryl Cree

Maria Lypoudis

Kimberly Stanbra

Alternate: Dan Strina

Twin Oaks ES

Laval Junior Academy

Laval Senior Academy

McCaig ES

Parity Committee

Stephanie McLellan

Serge Landry

Stephan Ethier

Brian Benoit

Frank De Luca

Diana Antonacci

Alternate: Hugh Cooke

LTU

LTU

LTU

Our Lady of Peace ES

Laval Senior Academy

Crestview ES

Sainte Agathe Academy

QPAT Committees

LTU members who represent you on provincial committees

Executive Committee

Stephanie McLellan

Member-at-Large

Board of Directors

Stephanie McLellan

Stephan Ethier

Serge Landry

Brian Benoit

Member-at-Large, QPAT

LTU

LTU

LTU

Brian Benoit, OLP

Maria Alfieri, CDC Pont Viau

Alexandra Rachita, CDC Vimont

Serge Landry, LTU

Stephan Ethier, LTU

Dan Strina, McCaig

Brian Benoit, OLP

Human Rights and Social Justice

Vocational Education

Adult Education

New Teachers

Membership Plans

Nominations

Finance and Budget

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt